Skip to content ↓
Cardinal Pole Catholic School

Cardinal Pole Catholic School

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Executive Headteacher 

 

 

       

Ms J Heffernan

Associate Headteacher

Ms P Whyte

Deputy Headteacher

Mr A Hall

Associate Deputy Headteacher 

Mr A O'Donoghue

Associate Deputy Headteacher 

Ms E Connolly

Assistant Headteacher -  Ms C Brennan

 

Assistant Headteacher - Ms N Lawley

 

 

Assistant Headteacher  

Mr P McEvoy

Assistant Headteacher  

Mr J MacNaughton

 

 

 

 

English

K O'Connor - Acting Head of Department                           
C Fox - Acting Second in Department                                        
P McEvoy - Assistant Headteacher                                           
A Gallagher - Lead Practitioner                                                    
A Hartley - Lead Practitioner                                                
J Walton
L Tavares                                                                                  
D Evans - Hea dof Year 8                                                          
J Nicholls                                                                                         
K Hayward                                                                                  
A Dixon                                                                                   

Drama

G Green - Acting Head of Drama                        
L Thomas                                                          

 

C Osaretin                                                           

                             

Music

C Maxim - Head of Music                              
A Kent - Piano / Keyboard  
D Blackmore - Woodwind

J Broadbent - Guitar

 
G Van Etten - Voice
V Pereira - Guitar
J Pickett - Drum Kit
O Puente - Violin
L Tatnall - Brass
M Tobar - Cello and Piano 

 

Geography

J Crotty - Head of Geography                      
M Moran
S Clark 
M Fields                                                            

History

 
A Holmes - Head of History                               
E Connolly - Assistant Headteacher                    
A O’Donoghue - Associate Deputy Headteacher      
A Parker                                                               
K Brant 

Social Science

A James - Head of Social Science
T Read - Head of Year 13                              
 
A Rich                                                                     
Y Osei-Marfo                                                      

ICT & Business Studies

Business Studies
L Brown - Head of Business
T Oguntohun
N Ashraff                                                                
D Lawrence                                                            
 
ICT
G Braithwaite                                 
D Skamiotis 

Maths

      

J Okosun - Head Of Department        

 
E Frimpong - 2nd in Charge                       
M Bham                                                           
L Butler   
S Begum                                                     
J MacNaughton-Assistant Headteacher  
M Young                                                             
G Dix  
V Coria - Lead Practitioner                      

 

 

Modern Foreign Languages

G Mcgeer - Head of MFL                                                    
S Dyson - 2nd in SEN Dept                                                     
S Borroni                                                                            
P Laserna 
J Lunn - 2nd in Department                                           

PE 

N McDaid - Head of PE                                                   
D Hanna - Head of Year 11                                            
S Reed                                                                                   
D Grego                                                                                  

RE & Liturgy

L Carter - Head of RE                                                        
D Malyon - 2nd in Department - Lead in KS5                
C Benning - Lead Practitioner
J Tamas                                                                                    
T Edwards                                                                              
V Adetayo                                                                              
J Upton
A Hall - Deputy Headteacher                                           
J Ryan - School Chaplain                                                   

Science 

R Ingrey - Head of Science
M Szewczyk - Head of Year 11                                                   
O Thomas - KS3 Lead                                                               
N Williams - KS4 Lead & Head of Chemistry                           
M Hoque                                                                                     
S Badri
E Pace

Art, Design & Technology

K Place - Head of Art                                                                
J Bradley                                                                                     
B Stern                                                                                             

 

SENCO & EMAS

SEND
G Toma - Head of SEND                                                           
S Dyson - 2nd in Department                                                     
                    
 
Teaching Assistants & Leanring Mentors
R Bielicki                                                                                       
S Gray                                                                                           
M Yeboah                                                                                     
M Carey                                                                                     
K Palmer                                                                                     
D Sutherland                                                                            
S Hussain                                                                                 
  V Remi                                                                                        

Student Services

Inclusion Manager
C John - Head of Inclusion                                                    

  C Brown - Parent Liaison and BBA                                      

  F Mathison - Inclusion Assistant                                               

Pastoral Support Managers
P Russell - Year 7 & 8                                                                      
A Akinola - Year 9 & 10                                                                   
J Howard  - Year 11 & Careers                                                       
J Thomas - Sixth Form                                                                     
 
Careers Guidance Manager
J Egan                                                                                             
 

Administration Department

B Newman - Business Manager                                                     
M De Caux - Finance and Payroll Officer 
H Samuels - Office Manager / Admissions & Website PR          
F Sargent - Deputy Office Manager
D O'Connor - Student Welfare                                                       
A Leahy - Reception / Admin                                                        
G Cakirlar - Attendance Officer                                                   
C Opata - Apprentice Administrator                                           
A Attridge - Exams Officer
S Wright - Human Resources Officer                                        
C Fulinara - Reprographics and AV                                            
T Mortimer - Headteachers PA                                                   

Curriculum Technicians

M Filice - Science Technician                                                       
N Admasu - Science Technician                                                  
F Engerer - Art & Technology Technician                                   

Library

S Elliott - Librarian                                        

Managed Services

S Barrable - RM / ICT                                                                      
D Bradbury - FM Site Team                                                              
G Allen - Caterlink - Catering / Kitchen